Price: $24.99 - $22.99
(as of Sep 28,2022 08:26:45 UTC – Details)



The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards – Industry standard SFP package – Duplex LC connector – 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant – 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant – Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage – Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer&rsquo.
Is Discontinued By Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ No
Product Dimensions ‏ : ‎ 5.91 x 3.94 x 1.97 inches; 1.76 Ounces
Item model number ‏ : ‎ TEG-MGBS10
Date First Available ‏ : ‎ July 7, 2004
Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ TRENDnet
ASIN ‏ : ‎ B000NZJKHQ