Price: $43.34
(as of Oct 06,2022 16:52:40 UTC – Details)



TP-LINK´s TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction. You can extend the network distance up to 10Km(6.2 miles) with TP-LINK´s Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.
Support WDM Bi-Directional Technology using a single strand of fiber
Supports full-duplex
Plug-and-Play
In pairs with TL-SM321B
Wave Length: TX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Max. Cable Length: 6.2miles (10km)
Fiber Type: 9/125 um Single-Mode