Price: $69.95
(as of Sep 28,2022 19:18:29 UTC – Details)



To calculate the overall star rating and percentage breakdown by star, we don’t use a simple average. Instead, our system considers things like how recent a review is and if the reviewer bought the item on Amazon. It also analyzed reviews to verify trustworthiness.
AUTOMATICALLY adapts to 10 Mbit/s, 100 Mbit/s (Fast Ethernet) or 1000 Mbit/s (Gigabit) Speed And Extends it over Single Mode Fiber to up to 20 km – 12.42 miles – (Transmission Wavelength -– 1310 nm ST connector), Ethernet to Fiber applications now are easy;
Supports Dual Speed Fiber Mode (configurable by dip switch) – Select 1000Base-LX or 100Base-LX – interconnecting with existing fiber nodes is easy with this media converter. Wavelength – 1310nm, Use it with Single Mode Fiber Only.
SUPPORTS Jumbo Frame & LLF feature – for increased end-to-end TCP performance for media converter fiber unit and end point smooth interconnection;
PLUG & PLAY Fiber Media Converters – Simply plug in an optical LC port and UTP RJ-45 port, and it will work immediately;
FREE UTP Cat5e Patch Cable (1m – 39in) Comes In The Set With Every Unit! – Colors May Vary Depending on Stock;