Price: $78.39
(as of Sep 28,2022 09:26:44 UTC – Details)



25M Singlemode LC LC In/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb OS2 Duplex Corning 9/125 Jumper. Tight buffered duplex 9/125 Singlemode fiber optic cable. Assembled with a black, indoor/outdoor, Polyethylene, jacket that protects against moisture & sunlight. A fiber cable that’s fire retardant, immune to electrical interference and has an operating temperature range between -40°C and +85°C. Each breakout has 18 inches of 2.0mm furcation tubing (orange/blue) for added durability. This rugged cable comes pre-terminated with 1.25mm ceramic ferrule, small form factor, LC connectors (duplex clips included). Connector insertion/return loss:

Max Insertion Loss: 0.50dB
Typical Insertion Loss: 0.30dB
Typical Return Loss -55dB

Engineered for reliable, long-distance, Gigabit Ethernet connectivity between buildings, switches, servers, work stations, sfp+ transceivers, media converters, patch panels, and other SMF optical equipment. Ethernet interface types for 1Gb 10Gb 40Gb & 100Gb (Max Range: 2km/80km @ 1310nm/1550nm):

Fast Ethernet – 100BASE-FX
1G Ethernet – 1000BASE-SX, LX, EX, ZX, LH
10G Ethernet – 10GBASE-LR, SR, ER, ZR
40G Ethernet – 40GBASE-LR4, ER4
100G Ethernet – 100GBASE-LR4, ER4, CWDM4

Every fiber cable FiberCablesDirect ships is individually tested in accordance with ANSI/TIA/EIA-455-171-A- 2001 attenuation standards by a qualified technician and carefully packaged with test results. We provide 35+ popular length options between 0.5 & 300 meters that can ship the same day. Expedited Next Day, 2 Day, 3 Day, Ground and other delivery options available from USPS and UPS. FedEx service options also available for international orders.
We do it right with lifetime warranty, quality products, superior packaging and fast delivery anywhere in the world.