Price: $119.00
(as of Oct 04,2022 10:43:57 UTC – Details)



Support Cameras:
TVI: 1080P (1920×1080), 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720)
CVI :1080P (1920×1080), 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720)
AHD :1080P (1920×1080), 960P (1280×960), 720P (1280×720)
PAL, NTSC and SECAM CCTV camera

Optical index:
1.Optical Interface : FC
2.Fiber optic: Single-mode (9/125μm), Multimode 50/125um ,62.5/125μm
3.Wavelength: 1310/1550μm
4.Transmission distance: single-mode fiber 0-20KM, Multi mode fiber 0~500meters

Video Index:
1.Video : 4 channels
2.Video Interface: BNC
3.Video format support:1080P/960P/720P HD TVI CVI AHD and PAL, NTSC, SECAM analog cameras.
4.Support 1280×720, 1280×960,1920×1080 @25Hz, @30Hz,@50Hz,@60HZ
5.Coaxial cable transmission length: 1080p up to 300meters.720p up to 500meters
6.Video Input / Output Impedance : 75ohm ( unbalanced ).

Data index:
RS-485 reverse direction data, for remote control camera.
Connector: terminal block, 2 wires.

Package Include:
1 x 2 channels Video Transmitter
1 x 2 channels Video Receiver
1 X 3M FC/FC singlemode fiber patch cord
2 x Power supply adapter AC100~240V DC5V2A (default US, EU/UK/AU optional)
1 x User manual

Package Dimensions ‏ : ‎ 11.02 x 6.69 x 3.15 inches; 1.76 Pounds
Date First Available ‏ : ‎ May 8, 2020
Manufacturer ‏ : ‎ Primeda-telecom
ASIN ‏ : ‎ B088BV8QPG

The 4 channels Video over fiber system is used to send HD Video over single fiber to remote display devices, using a single FC/FC Fiber Optic cable. with RS485 data which can control PTZ.
Universal for Fiber Types: Same converter (extender) supports Multimode Fiber with distance 500m (0.31miles) and Single Mode Fiber with distance up to 20 km (11.42 miles), wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Support 1080P/960P/720P HD TVI CVI AHD and Analog camera PAL, NTSC, SECAM .
FC connector for Fiber Optical Port, BNC connector for Video Port. Green terminal block is for RS-485 data(reverse direction) ,which can control PTZ.
Plug and Play,Simple to Install – No Setup or Configuration is needed.